Mr David Alton (Hansard)

Mr David Alton

March 15, 1951 -

Constituencies

  1. Liverpool Edge Hill March 29, 1979 - June 9, 1983
  2. Liverpool Mossley Hill June 9, 1983 - March 8, 1988
  3. Liverpool Mossley Hill March 8, 1988 - May 1, 1997

Titles in Lords

  1. Baron Alton 1997 -

Contributions

First recorded, on April 3, 1979 FINANCE BILL Commons

By year, 6560 in total: 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005

Last recorded, on March 17, 2005 Mental Capacity Bill Lords

Information presented on this page was prepared from the XML source files, together with information from the History of Parliament Trust, the work of Leigh Rayment and public sources. The means by which names are recognised means that errors may remain in the data presented.

GLOBAL ISLES COURT OF RECORD